Beantown and Highlanders win NERFU Sevens Series

Beantown and Highlanders win NERFU Sevens Series

August 07, 2019

share

We want to thank all the participating clubs and hosts for another great rugby sevens season. Beantown has won the series for women and the Lowell Highlanders are on top for men.


WOMEN



Boston 7sNewport 7sUnion PointEric WhiteWorcesterTOTAL
Beantown 121722222285
Boston 17222171765
Providence220170039
Beantown 2201201226
Burlington17000017
Boston 201220014
Team Pretty12000012
South Shore Sirens00120012
Albany072009
North Shore200002
Seacoast200002


MEN



Boston 7sNewport 7sUnion PointEric WhiteWorcesterTOTAL
Lowell Highlanders172212222295
Irish Wolfhounds7171701758
Mystic River2212220056
Worcester272171240
Boston 1121220026
South Shore2770016